Stratford University logo

Stratford University

đŸ‡ē🇸 United States / Virginia / Falls Church
Est. 1976

About

Stratford University was a for-profit private university based in Virginia. Founded in 1976, Stratford delivered online, classroom, and blended online/classroom programs. It closed at the end of the Fall 2022 semester after losing its accreditation.

Ranking Overview

QS QS World University Rankings
—
Not Ranked
THE Times Higher Education World University Rankings
—
Not Ranked
ARWU Academic Ranking of World Universities
—
Not Ranked
US News U.S. News Best Global Universities Rankings
—
Not Ranked

Key Facts

Students
1,947
Staff
330
Want to apply to this university? Talk to AI Advisor

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Stratford University founded?

Stratford University was founded in 1976.

Where is Stratford University located?

Stratford University is located in Falls Church, United States.