Stockton University logo

Stockton University

🇺🇸 United States / New Jersey / Galloway
Public Est. 1969

About

简体中文

斯托克顿大学 是位于美国新泽西州加洛韦的一所公立大学,创立于1969年,1971年开学。该学院在2015年《美国新闻与世界报道》的北部地区大学排名中列在第53位。 其名是为了纪念18世纪美国独立宣言签署人之一的理查德·斯托克顿。

Ranking Overview

QS QS World University Rankings
Not Ranked
THE Times Higher Education World University Rankings
Not Ranked
ARWU Academic Ranking of World Universities
Not Ranked
US News U.S. News Best Global Universities Rankings
Not Ranked

Key Facts

Students
9,893
Staff
1,586
Want to apply to this university? Talk to AI Advisor

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Stockton University founded?

Stockton University was founded in 1969.

Where is Stockton University located?

Stockton University is located in Galloway, United States.