Roxbury Community College logo

Roxbury Community College

(RCC)

🇺🇸 United States / Massachusetts / Boston
Public Est. 1973

About

Roxbury Community College (RCC) is a public community college in the Roxbury neighborhood of Boston, Massachusetts. RCC offers associate degrees in arts, and sciences, as well as certificates. RCC has transfer agreements with Curry College, Northeastern University, Emerson College, Lesley University, and other four-year schools. RCC credits transfer to all public colleges and universities in Massa...

Roxbury Community College (RCC) is a public community college in the Roxbury neighborhood of Boston, Massachusetts. RCC offers associate degrees in arts, and sciences, as well as certificates. RCC has transfer agreements with Curry College, Northeastern University, Emerson College, Lesley University, and other four-year schools. RCC credits transfer to all public colleges and universities in Massachusetts through the MassTransfer Program.

Ranking Overview

QS QS World University Rankings
Not Ranked
THE Times Higher Education World University Rankings
Not Ranked
ARWU Academic Ranking of World Universities
Not Ranked
US News U.S. News Best Global Universities Rankings
Not Ranked

Key Facts

Students
1,200
Staff
343
Want to apply to this university? Talk to AI Advisor

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Roxbury Community College founded?

Roxbury Community College was founded in 1973.

Where is Roxbury Community College located?

Roxbury Community College is located in Boston, United States.