Riverside City College logo

Riverside City College

(RCC)

Part of Riverside Community College District

🇺🇸 United States / California / Riverside
Public Est. 1916

About

college in Riverside, California

Ranking Overview

QS QS World University Rankings
Not Ranked
THE Times Higher Education World University Rankings
Not Ranked
ARWU Academic Ranking of World Universities
Not Ranked
US News U.S. News Best Global Universities Rankings
Not Ranked

Key Facts

Students
20,080
Staff
1,032
Want to apply to this university? Talk to AI Advisor

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Riverside City College founded?

Riverside City College was founded in 1916.

Where is Riverside City College located?

Riverside City College is located in Riverside, United States.