Eastfield College logo

Eastfield College

Part of Dallas County Community College District

đŸ‡ē🇸 United States / Texas / Mesquite
Est. 1970

About

Dallas College Eastfield Campus is a public community college campus in Mesquite, Texas. It was founded in 1970 and has an enrollment of more than 14,000 students. It is part of Dallas College.

Ranking Overview

QS QS World University Rankings
—
Not Ranked
THE Times Higher Education World University Rankings
—
Not Ranked
ARWU Academic Ranking of World Universities
—
Not Ranked
US News U.S. News Best Global Universities Rankings
—
Not Ranked
Want to apply to this university? Talk to AI Advisor

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Eastfield College founded?

Eastfield College was founded in 1970.

Where is Eastfield College located?

Eastfield College is located in Mesquite, United States.